Official Results: Jim Ryun Festival of Miles

Licensed to UC San Diego Track & Field HY-TEK’s Meet Manager 6/6/2014 10:01 AM
Jim Ryun Festival of Miles – 6/5/2014
Balboa Stadium
Results

Girls 1 Mile Run 3rd & 4th Gr
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Wilson, Caitlin Unattached 6:18.04
2 Kiss, Kiara Unattached 6:19.52
3 Wilson, Corinne Unattached 6:21.32
4 Riddle, Jacqueline Unattached 6:41.00
5 Riley, Taylor Unattached 6:43.13
6 Wlf, Maryn Unattached 6:47.01
7 Wilson, Mia Unattached 6:58.55
8 Krawczyk, Bowie Unattached 7:02.12
9 Paterson, Hanna Unattached 7:14.66
10 Schultz, Delia Unattached 7:18.55
11 Buchanan, Sydney Unattached 7:23.17
12 Ayalla, Isabel Unattached 7:28.62
13 Dowda, Kamryn Unattached 7:29.42
14 Kagan, Katarina Unattached 7:36.66
15 Hernandez, Ziara Unattached 7:41.41
16 Hernandez, Sylvia Unattached 8:06.51
17 Agoh, Agnes Unattached 8:08.32
18 Tapia, Jocelyn Unattached 8:09.47
19 Hartsfield, Anissa Unattached 8:12.71

Girls 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Johnson, Chandler Clairmont High S 5:02.91
2 Charles, Ana Canyon Crest HS 5:05.80
3 Bosler, Rebekah La Costa Canyon 5:12.95
4 Semancsin, Kristin Valhalla 5:13.86
5 Miller, Delaney Pacific Rim HS 5:14.32
6 Carter, Paige San Marcos HS 5:14.99
7 Roche, Keely Scripps Ranch 5:17.15
8 Lepe, Celina Monte Vista 5:18.31
9 Bannett, Erica Westvoew HS 5:22.10

Girls 1 Mile Run 5th & 6th Gr
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Golich, Dannah Unattached 6:17.31
2 Simonaitis-Boyd, Sonata Unattached 6:20.39
3 French, Erin Unattached 6:20.43
4 Borger, Julia Unattached 6:22.64
5 Heckman, Sadie Unattached 6:29.86
6 Cole, Amanda Unattached 6:31.43
7 Ordenez, Alexa Unattached 6:54.23
8 Livermore, Trista Unattached 6:56.34
9 Binder, Erin Unattached 6:59.92
10 Walton, Makayla Unattached 7:06.96
11 Costello, Sydney Unattached 7:06.99
12 Salazar, Arianna Unattached 7:09.74
12 Stewart, Mia Unattached 7:09.74
14 French, Brenna Unattached 7:11.72
15 Pina, Cassandra Unattached 7:14.73
16 Ramos, Ayelen Unattached 7:20.10
17 Hill, Maya Unattached 7:24.05
18 Griffiths, Catalina Unattached 7:25.76
19 Johnson-Harris, Shania Unattached 7:28.60
20 Keller, Elise Unattached 7:32.32
21 Riley, Adrienna Unattached 7:39.57
22 Epherem, Marlamawit Unattached 7:45.35
23 Redie, Ksanet Unattached 7:48.48
24 Roncoroni, Pilar Unattached 7:56.15
25 Kuhlken, Genevieve Unattached 8:03.46

Girls 1 Mile Run Middle Schoo
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Khatib, Yasmine Unattached 5:28.24
2 Brown, Mc Kenna Unattached 5:30.17
3 Wade, Olivia Unattached 5:36.31
4 Brana, Jennifer Unattached 5:48.75
5 Divis, Veronika Unattached 5:59.76
6 Parker, Alexis Unattached 6:10.74
7 Moe, McKenzie Unattached 6:12.94
8 Meyers, Caroline Unattached 6:24.27
9 Manis, Samantha Unattached 6:27.02
10 Hayes, Megan Unattached 6:32.77
11 Argueta, Kathya Unattached 6:32.85
12 Arend, Alison Unattached 6:44.35
13 Dunning, Samantha Unattached 6:50.22
14 Sarmiento, Destiny Unattached 7:11.57
15 Logan, Shanell Unattached 7:18.06

Women 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Brown, Sarah Unattached 4:33.42
2 Kastor, Deena Unattached 5:02.04
3 Wetsch, Bria Unattached 5:26.08

Women 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Fischer, Tania Unattached 5:17.63
2 Padilla, Grace Unattached 5:20.01
3 Leech, Kirsten Unattached 5:25.73
4 Lowry, Theresa Unattached 5:31.06
5 Gentile, Christine Unattached 5:33.85
6 Friend, Maureen Unattached 5:43.56
7 Groenendaal, Claudette Unattached 5:50.26

Boys 1 Mile Run High School
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Bernd, Josh Canyon Crest HS 4:20.21
2 Gagnon, Bennett Palos Verde 4:22.59
3 Paige, Simon Prescott HS 4:24.15
4 Hansen, Tyler San Marcos HS 4:24.75
5 Bunch, Tristan Carlsbad HS 4:25.09
6 Siegler, Allen University City 4:25.74
7 Rojas, Irvin San Marcos HS 4:25.76
8 Boffman, Raymond Cathedral HS 4:26.33
9 Garrett, Grant Del Norte HS 4:27.47
10 Abundez=Dominquez, Olive Eastlake 4:31.56
11 Misuraca, Evan Westvoew HS 4:33.07

Boys 1 Mile Run 3rd & 4th Gr
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Behr, Michael Unattached 5:54.57
2 McCarthey, Jaden Unattached 5:56.75
3 Devers, Grant Unattached 6:08.32
4 Austin, Sklar Unattached 6:11.08
5 Taylor, Tom Unattached 6:12.62
6 Sharp, Vincent Unattached 6:16.57
7 Nuanez, Johnny Unattached 6:18.21
8 Stowe, Luke Unattached 6:30.56
9 Watson, Tyler Unattached 6:34.96
10 Alvarez, Esteban Unattached 6:35.77
11 Brewer, Cameron Unattached 6:39.18
12 Buss, Ryan Unattached 6:42.55
13 Engel, Lucas Unattached 6:43.56
14 Gomez, Jake Unattached 6:47.47
15 Lacey, Roark Unattached 6:48.42
16 Santana, Aden Unattached 6:51.03
17 Bassler, Troy Unattached 6:56.80
18 Walton, Joshua Unattached 6:57.15
19 Peterson, Liam Unattached 6:57.30
20 Carner, Luc Unattached 7:10.57
21 Puentes, Salvador Unattached 7:12.99
22 Boykin, Marcus Unattached 7:13.10
23 Lalonde, Brandon Unattached 7:13.22
24 Johnson, Liam Unattached 7:16.49
25 Sky, Jacob Unattached 7:26.05
26 DeFreitas=Griffin, Ryan Unattached 7:29.35
27 Williams, Markees Unattached 7:40.02

Boys 1 Mile Run Middle Schoo
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Boone, Samuel Unattached 4:57.79
2 Aleshire, Gavin Unattached 5:05.58
3 Rintoul, Mikey Unattached 5:05.63
4 Rintoul, Eric Unattached 5:17.62
5 Argueta, Diego Unattached 5:21.65
6 Edmunds, Blake Unattached 5:30.87
7 Partlow, Roman Unattached 5:35.25
8 Torio, Kevin Unattached 5:35.26
9 Abera, Johnney Unattached 5:35.37
10 Lyles, Dawson Unattached 5:47.15
11 Delman, Kai Unattached 5:54.10
12 Guzman Martinez, Luis Unattached 5:57.89
13 Brooks, Keyshawn Unattached 5:58.38
14 Martinez, Anthony Unattached 6:23.27

Boys 1 Mile Run 5th & 6th Gr
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Wilson, Maxwell Unattached 5:03.42
2 Vargas, Orlando Unattached 5:44.35
3 Gomez, Joel Unattached 5:45.86
4 Ruff, Spencer Unattached 5:49.29
5 Foltyn, John Unattached 5:55.02
6 Jackson, Jamauri Unattached 5:55.65
7 Rice, Evan Unattached 6:01.17
8 Brucker, Cole Unattached 6:12.78
9 Hoagland, Devon Unattached 6:25.32
10 Juarez, Edson Unattached 6:26.57
11 Monney, Sean Unattached 6:30.14
12 Walton, Josiah Unattached 6:36.17
13 Parks, Elijah Unattached 6:36.25
14 Lopez, Eli Unattached 6:37.00
15 Boice-Hunt, Dylan Unattached 6:37.36
16 Koolen, Cayden Unattached 6:39.05
17 Alvarez, Carlos Unattached 6:42.66
18 Resendiz, Jafet Unattached 6:43.09
19 Simsic, JoJo Unattached 6:43.58
20 Eggers, Joseph Unattached 7:01.81
21 Richter, Bergen Unattached 7:08.07
22 Roberts, Aaron Unattached 7:13.79
23 Gilbert, Connor Unattached 7:16.50
24 Wahib, Abdullah Unattached 7:27.76

Men 1 Mile Run Elite
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Avila, Eric Unattached 3:56.89
2 Acosta, AJ Unattached 3:57.05
3 Solares, Pablo Unattached 4:03.05
4 Gilbertson, John Unattached 4:10.40
5 Vorderbruegge, Dawson Unattached 4:10.98
6 Ripley, Ryan Unattached 4:13.38
7 Sullivan, Brian Unattached 4:14.93
8 Jabaz, Jorge Unattached 4:16.06
9 Johnson, Jeremy Unattached 4:22.21
10 Brosnan, Sean Unattached DNF

 

Men 1 Mile Run Masters
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Gore, Tim Unattached 4:26.75
2 Gardiner, John Unattached 4:29.53
3 Sorenson, Jim Unattached 4:30.85
4 Bauman, Ahrlin Unattached 4:32.44
5 Cushing-Murray, Christia Unattached 4:35.70
6 Knerr, Ray Unattached 4:41.13
7 Verhees, Robert Unattached 4:44.37
8 Kochanowicz, Ron Unattached 4:45.19
9 Magill, Peter Unattached 4:45.29
10 Melendez, Ciro Unattached 4:48.69

Mixed 1 Mile Run Community
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Miller, Max M Unattached 5:42.61
2 Brown, Amy W Unattached 5:45.06
3 Balazs, Cody M Unattached 6:02.83
4 Pippel, Jacob M Unattached 6:41.28
5 Buccat, Lorenzo M Unattached 6:47.95
6 Shultz, Eva W Unattached 6:50.98
7 Boice Hunt, Jason M Unattached 6:52.39
8 Salmond, Jermain M Unattached 6:56.17
9 Anderson, Zachary M Unattached 7:09.92
10 Gutierrez, Adrien W Unattached 7:16.46
11 Rogers, Vanessa W Unattached 7:29.14
12 Rogers, Rebecca W Unattached 7:43.49
13 Davis, Max M Unattached 7:47.31
14 Yaeger, Sophia W Unattached 9:21.36

Mixed 1 Mile Run Elliptigo
================================================================
Name Year Team Finals
================================================================
1 Decker Slaney, Mary W Unattached 3:24.86
2 Arreola, Darcy W Unattached 3:31.96
3 Miles-Clark, Jearl W Unattached 3:57.52

Top Stories

Videos

Photos